fbpx
2019 FIXTURE LIST
MAR
SAT 23 MAD HATTERS G&T PARTY – GOLF AND AFTERNOON TEA – GOLF 11.30AM – WITH AFTERNOON TEA 3.30PM L
SAT 30 COURSE OPENING – TEAM EVENT G & L
APR
TUES 2 MEDAL – 9 HOLE STABLEFORD G
WED 3 9 HOLE STABLEFORD L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – WHITE TEES S
SAT 6 STABLEFORD G
STABLEFORD L
TUES 9 MEDAL – 9 HOLE STABLEFORD G
WED 10 9 HOLE STABLEFORD L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 13 MONTHLY MEDAL G
STABLEFORD L
SUN 14 LADIES/JUNIORS – TEXAS SCRAMBLE – 11.00AM L  / J
TUES 16 MEDAL G
WED 17 MEDAL L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 20 SPRING CUP 1st Round G
MEDAL QUALIFIER L
SUN 21 GERRY SUMMERS TROPHY OPEN GREENSOMES G & L
TUES 23 MEDAL G
WED 24 MEDAL L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 27 SPRING CUP 2nd Round G
MEDAL QUALIFIER / ECLECTIC L
TUES 30 MEDAL G
MAY
WED 1 MEDAL/ECLECTIC L
SENIOR MEDAL – WHITE TEES S
THURS 2 SENIOR OPEN G
FRI 3 CALS L
SAT 4 MONTHLY MEDAL G
STABLEFORD L
TUES 7 MEDAL G
WED 8 MEDAL/ECLECTIC L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 11 MEDAL G
1st SCRATCH MEDAL QUALIFIER / ECLECTIC L
SUN 12 WEATHERFORD QUAICH CLUB MIXED – (SAVE THE CHILDREN QUALIFIER) M
MON 13 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V ELLON (A) L
TUES 14 MEDAL G
WED 15 MEDAL L
15 SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
15 LEAGUE MATCH V DUNECHT (A) G
SAT 18 GENTS SPRING OPEN G
OOT N ABOOT L
TUES 21 MEDAL G
WED 22 CORONATION FOURSOMES (EVENING) L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
THURS 23 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V DUNECHT (H) L
SAT 25 MEDAL G
2nd SCRATCH MEDAL QUALIFIER L
SUN 26 CLUB SENIORS – LADIES & GENTS (over 50s) G & L
TUES 28 MEDAL G
WED 29 STABLEFORD  / ECLECTIC L
SENIOR TEXAS SCRAMBLE (TEAMS OF 3) S
THURS 30 PENNANT MATCH V CRAIBSTONE (H) G
JUNE
SAT 1 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST ROUND G
MEDAL QUALIFIER L
TUES 4 MEDAL G
WED 5 BREAST CANCER TROPHY (EVENING) L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – WHITE TEES S
THURS 6 LEAGUE MATCH V INVERURIE (A) G
6 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V OLDMELDRUM (H) L
SAT 8 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND ROUND G
STABLEFORD L
SUN 9 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD ROUND G
TUES 11 MEDAL G
WED 12 3RD SCRATCH MEDAL QUALIFIER / ECLECTIC L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
THURS 13 PENNANT MATCH V KEMNAY (H) G
13 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V INSCH (A) L
SAT 15 MONTHLY MEDAL G
STABLEFORD / ECLECTIC L
SUN 16 ANDERSONBAIN 3 BALL BETTER BALL OPEN G & L
TUES 18 STABLEFORD G
WED 19 4TH SCRATCH MEDAL QUALIFIER L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 22 CRAIG & BEVERLY FUNERAL DIRECTORS LADIES TEAM OPEN L
SUN 23 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH ROUND G
STABLEFORD ECLECTIC L
TUES 25 MEDAL G
WED 26 STABLEFORD TROPHY (ALL DAY) L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
THURS 27 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V INVERURIE (H) L
CADS – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 29 MEDAL G
STABLEFORD / ECLECTIC L
SUN 30 TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN (TEAMS OF 4) G,L,M
JULY
TUES 2 MEDAL G
WED 3 MEDAL QUALIFIER / ECLECTIC L
SENIOR MEDAL – WHITE TEES S
SAT 6 GENTS OPEN G
OOT & ABOUT L
TUES 9 MEDAL G
PENNANT MATCH V ALFORD (A) G
9 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V NEWMACHAR (A) L
WED 10 STABLEFORD / ECLECTIC L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
THURS 11 SENIOR OPEN – 3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE S
LEAGUE MATCH V KEMNAY (H) G
SAT 13 MONTHLY MEDAL G
JOCKS CUP – (from 11am) L
TUES 16 MEDAL G
WED 17 MEDAL QUALIFIER L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
THURS 18 LEAGUE MATCH  CRAIBSTONE (H) G
FRI 19 SENIOR MIXED GREENSOME OPEN M
SAT 20 MEDAL G
STABLEFORD L
SUN 21 TOWLER TROPHY – 1.00PM L
TUES 23 MEDAL G
WED 24 MEDAL QUALIFIER / ECLECTIC L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V KEMNAY (A) L
THURS 25 LEAGUE MATCH V ALFORD (H) G
PENNANT MATCH V INVERURIE (A) G
SAT 27 BLUE MANTA INTERNATIONAL LTD GENTS OPEN G
BLUE MANTA INTERNATIONAL KINTORE LADIES L
MON 29 SENIOR TEXAS SCRAMBLE (TEAMS OF 3) S
TUES 30 MEDAL G
WED 31 SUMMER CHALLENGE ROUND 1 / ECLECTIC (ALL DAY) L
AUG
SAT 3 MEDAL – W BEAGRIE CANCER TROPHY G
E BEAGRIE CANCER TROPHY – 12.00 NOON L
TUES 6 MEDAL G
WED 7 SUMMER CHALLENGE ROUND 2 / ECLECTIC (ALL DAY) L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – WHITE TEES S
SAT 10 CENTENARY TROPHY/ MONTHLY MEDAL G
CENTENARY TROPHY MEDAL L
SUN 11 MIXED GREENSOME OPEN M
TUES 13 MEDAL G
WED 14 MEDAL QUALIFIER L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
THUR 15 BENNACHIE LEAGUE MATCH V TURRIFF (H) L
SAT 17 PUTTER 1ST Round G
OUTING L
SUN 18 STABLEFORD / ECLECTIC L
TUES 20 MEDAL G
WED 21 STABLEFORD L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
THURS 22 CRAIG & BEVERLY FUNERAL DIRECTORS SENIOR OPEN S
SAT 24 PUTTER  2nd Round G
STABLEFORD L
TUES 27 MEDAL G
WED 28 SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
SOLHEIM CUP MEDAL L
SAT 31 MONTHLY MEDAL G
MEDAL QUALIFIER / ECLECTIC L
SEP
SUN 1 CRAIG & BEVERLY FUNERAL DIRECTORS OPEN GREENSOMES M
TUES 3 MEDAL G
WED 4 9 HOLE STABLEFORD L
SENIOR MEDAL – WHITE TEES S
SAT 7 STABLEFORD G
MEDAL WINNERS FINAL AND STABLEFORD L
SUN 8 TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN (TEAMS OF 4) G,L,M
TUES 10 MEDAL G
WED 11 9 HOLE STABLEFORD L
SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 14 MEDAL  G
STABLEFORD L
WED 18 9 HOLE STABLEFORD L
SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 21 MEDAL & FINALS WEEKEND G
STABLEFORD AND FINALS WEEKEND L
SUN 22 FINALS WEEKEND G & L
MON 23 SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
WED 25 NE WINTER ALLIANCE S
SAT 28 MEDAL G
STABLEFORD L
SUN 29 ADULT/JUNIOR PAIRS ALL
OCT
WED 2 SENIOR STABLEFORD – WHITE TEES S
SAT 5 STABLEFORD G
STABLEFORD L
WED 9 SENIOR MEDAL – YELLOW TEES S
9 LADIES AGM – 7.30PM L
SAT 12 CLOSING DAY STABLEFORD MEDAL G
WED 16 SENIOR STABLEFORD – YELLOW TEES S
SAT 19 CAPTAIN v CAPTAIN G & L
2020
JAN
THURS 2 “SAIR HEID” COMPETITION ALL
MON 27 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 7.30 PM ALL